Warrior Wind-Up

2019 Warrior Wind-Up

05/18/19-05/19/19

Teams should be prepared to play from Saturday at 7am until Sunday at 6pm.

3-Game Guarantee

Pool play games with a single elimination playoff and championship game to follow.

April 30th 2019 Age Determination

9U:  $425.00 Team Fee
10U-13U: $495.00 Team Fee
14U: $650.00 Team Fee

9U SCHEDULE     10U SCHEDULE     11U SCHEDULE

12U SCHEDULE     13U SCHEDULE     14U SCHEDULE


DOWNLOAD OUR WELCOME PACKET/RULES


All tournaments require a $100 non-refundable, non-transferable deposit, due at the time of registration.  Teams can either pay via credit card, or with a check.  Checks should be made payable to: 

No Offseason and mailed to: 306 Chase Drive, Tarentum, PA 15084

A 5% discount is offered to any team that registers for 3 or more tournaments in the same age division.

All Tournaments Include:

  • Turf Infield
  • Team Insurance
  • 2 Umpires Per Game (Except 9U)
  • Game Balls
  • Team Awards for Champion & Runner Up

Who's Coming

The Who's Coming list is updated manually. 

Please allow 1-2 business days after registration for your team to appear on the Who's Coming list.


9U Division
Max of 6 Teams

Flood City
Guardian Angels
Norwin Knights

West Mifflin Titans


10U Division
Max of 6 Teams

BBA Bears

Guardian Angels

Pittsburgh Outlaws Orange
Super Swing


11U Division
Max of 10 Teams

This tournament is FULL, you may join our waiting list!

Bethel Park Black Hawks
Guardian Angels
Hardcore Elite Black
Hardcore Elite Red
Jackson Bears Purple
Norwin Knights
Pine Richland Rams
Shaler Thunder
Thomas Jefferson Jaguars
West Hills


12U Division

This tournament is FULL, you may join our waiting list!

Max of 14 Teams

Appalachian Mounties
Armstrong Central
Bethel Park Black Hawks

East End Pirates
Field Diamond Boys

Indiana
Keystone Krusaders
KSAC Oilers
Murrysville Stingers
Northeast Twins
Peters Township Indians
Shaler Thunder Blue

Steel City Select
Super Swing

 

13U Division
This tournament is FULL, you may join our waiting list!

Devil Dogs
Guardian Angels
Hardcore Elite Red
Hardcore Elite White
Iron Horse Mustangs
High Voltage
Pittsburgh Titans
Renegades


14U Division
This tournament is FULL, you may join our waiting list!

Bethel Park Hawks
Butler Jr. Blue Sox
Erie Outlaws Black
Hardcore Elite Black
Ingomar Prospects
Mon Valley Vipers
Norwin PAL Bombers
PA Zombies
Pittsburgh Titans
Renegades